Elizabeth Thompson
Elizabeth Thompson

Elizabeth Thompson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306229927

Elizabeth Thompson

Social Worker

She is located at 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast in Grand Rapids, MI 49505. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306229927. Appointment can be made via the phone number (616) 456-6571. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Elizabeth Thompson, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elizabeth Thompson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Arbor Circle Corporation
1115 Ball Avenue Northeast
Grand Rapids, 49505 MI
(616) 456-7775
Arbor Circle Corporation
1101 Ball Avenue Northeast
Grand Rapids, 49505 MI
(616) 456-6571

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 113 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Regan J. Yaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Erica Wing
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Dakota Brasseur
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Morgan Lee Bills
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Jordan David Kuiper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
John Hunt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Britta Cieslak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Allison Hartley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI
Erika Crenshaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1055 Medical Park Drive Southeast Grand Rapids, 49546, MI
Cynthia Twajuana Robinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Ball Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49505, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Elizabeth Thompson have affiliation with practices?

Elizabeth Thompson is affiliated with Arbor Circle Corporation. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Elizabeth Thompson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elizabeth Thompson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Elizabeth Thompson?

Elizabeth Thompson's office is located at 1115 Ball Avenue Northeast in Grand Rapids, MI 49505.

What conditions does Elizabeth Thompson treat?

Elizabeth Thompson provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.